Blake eLearning and Flying Bark Productions
Present
THE EGGSPERTS
Based on
The popular e-learning tool READING EGGS

Executive Producers

Katy Pike

Avrill Stark

Jim Ballantine

Luke Jurevicius

Director

Jane Schneider

Original Music Score

Caitlin Yeo

Jonathan Dower

Producer

Jerome De Baecque

Line Producer

Mandy Mackintosh

Development Production Manager

Sara Kidd

Production Coordinators

Tess Meyer and Charlotte Hamlyn

Production Assistant

Dana Shaw

Production Consultant

Amy Green

Development Consultant

Bonita Siegel

Story Editor

Lisa Hoppe

Writers

Clare Masden

Leonie Carey

Lisa Hoppe

Susan Oliver

Tamra Palmer

With the Voices of

Jamie Oxenbould

Cam Ralph

Jacqui Duncan

Jane Schneider

Art Director

Abeth DeLa Cruz

Designer and FX Designer

Darren Keating

Colour Artists

Carolyn Gan

Constance Chew

Storyboard Artists

Bob Baxter

Gie Santos

Ivan Evans

Nick O'Sullivan

Steve Trembirth

Lily Dell

Storyboard Revision Artist

Maruna Hada

Lighting and Compositing Designer

Christian Kuntz

Set Modellers

Sean Pow

Tim Eustance

Animation Director

Masha Juergens

Development Director

Tim Goldsby Smith

Animatic Editors

Simon Klaebe

Editor

Scott Henry

Edit Assistants

Adam Gunn

Alana Greig

Andy Finn

George Kacevski

Pipeline

James Hollingworth

Yani Lathouris

Head of Technology

Adrian Paul

IT Systems and Management

Andrew Freckleton

Mark Lynch

Financial Controller

Emily Price

Company Accountant

Leonie Tan

Payroll Officer

Maria Luchini

Head of Recruiting and Human Resources

Krista Jordan

Facilities Maintenance

Jan Wieczorek

Executive Assistant

Suzy Gaal

Legal and Business Affairs

Kate Christiansen

Marketing Manager

Raphaela Faetkenheuer

Sound Post Production

Trackdown Digital Pty Limited

Dialogue Record Engineers – James Ezra

Audio Coordinator – Elaine Beckett

VICIOUS PRODUCTIONS PTY LTD

Lead Set Modeller

Adrian Hughes and Chris Burness

Lead Character Modeller

Andrew Krunzel

CGI Animation by XENTRIX Studios Pvt. Ltd

Business Affairs

Jai Natarajan

Sunil Gupta

Creative Head

Veerendra Patil

Venkat Ramanan

Producer

Ashutosh R. Joshi

CG Supervisor

Mythravarun Vepakomma

Production Staff

Chandra Mouley Atray

Saran Kumar

Modelling Lead

Tinmin Thang

Modelling Team

Jojo Sunny

Prashant Kesavan

Sandip Debnath

Senthil Kumar

Shijo Varghese

Shiju Kaladharan

Sivaraja Maheshwari

Supreeth Ravi

Satya Ganesh

Rakesh

Texturing Supervisor

Ravishankar Narayan

Texturing Team

Ameer Ahamed

Anup G. John

Chithra Stanley

Gayathri Ganesan

Jaganathan Vijaykanthan

Roji Varghese

Sachin Jantli

Vipin V. Nair

Ajay Mathew

Manoj Mohan

Mohammed Rafiulla

Prashanth Krishna

Rajendra Kattimani

Santosh Kumar

Shibhasis

Rigging Lead

Bharat Sabharwal

Rigging Team

Littu Kurien

Rajagopal Rajendran

Prakritish Dutta

Anoop MV

Arun Kumar R

Rahul Sareen (Test)

Animation Supervisor

Ushma Pandya

Animators

Abdul Hakkim

Aniket Shelgikar

Appala Raju

Ayan Bhadra

Darshan Mahulikar

Faizal Shamsudeen

Govind Sathish

Johnson Sundarapandian

Mahendra Gandhi

Manoj Birthwal

Naga Pradeep

Pardeep Kumar

Piyush Srivastav

Pradeep Kumar

Shasheedhar Thallapally

Sonik Shirmal

Surya Prakash

Tinto Anto

Vijendar Reddy

Vijith Yadav

Animation Technical Lead

Nisanth

Animators

Ashok Narandas

Abdul Jaleel

Ajayraj Madhava

Anil Kumar

Anup Kumar

Balaji Jupalli

Jacob Panicker

Karthik Purushothaman

Lakshimipathi Besta

Lakshmi Madhukar

Nagaraj Bamanapoorthi

Rohit Gondana

Roshin Thankachan

Saradhi VV

Sreeejith Purulthanparambil

Srikanth Ramachandran

Sunil Kumar

Vardrapu Srinivasrao

Vinay Babu

Vinu Krishna

Lighting Lead

Niyaz C. K.

Lighting Team

Habibul Islam

Nair Prasanth

Rahul Sathyan

Sanket Potdar

Compositing Lead

Jagadeesh Sunku

Compositing Team

Karthikeyan Challavel

Manoj More

Pratul Srivastava

Umendra Kumar

FX Team

Amiteshwar Anand

Hemendra Bhagat

Render Wranglers

Srikant Panda (TL)

Santosh Hulkund

Naveen Bheesetty

Rohan Sharma

Harikrishna Avadhani

Nitin Kumar

Satvik Chinta

R&D / Pipeline / IT

Surendra Kamat (Head IT)

Vijay Kumar (IT)

Joseph Tom (Pipeline)

Phani Madhav (R&D Manager)

Srikanth Sreeram (Team Lead)

Website Design

Shiama Hassanzada

Emily Cutler